Coptis Coptis

Search

Access to Coptis Ingredients,
the cosmetic raw materials
reference database.

  • more than 15,000 products
  • 50 combinable search criteria
  • 27,000 technical documents

Home > Search > MONOI BUTTER

MONOI BUTTER

Presentation

Frequently referred to in culture and religion, Monoi has always been used by French Polynesian natives for cosmetic and medicinal purposes. This oil is notably renowned to protect the skin and the hair from the harmful effects of the sun and sea salt....Learn more

> -Subscribe to Coptis Ingredients to access all of the details of this product

  • Fully detailed datasheet
  • Origin / Composition
  • Regulation
  • Specification / Formulation
  • Tolerance
  • Manufacturer / Distributor

> Request a full online demonstration