Coptis Coptis

Search

Access to Coptis Ingredients,
the cosmetic raw materials
reference database.

  • more than 15,000 products
  • 50 combinable search criteria
  • 27,000 technical documents

Home > Search > CANADIAN WILLOWHERB

CANADIAN WILLOWHERB

Presentation

Since time immemorial, Native Americans have used liquid extracts from Canadian Willowherb (Epilobium angustifolium) for numerous applications such as an intestinal astringent, healing burns and soothing skin irritations. Canadian Willowherb (CW) comes from Northern Canadian Prairies plants that hav...Learn more

> -Subscribe to Coptis Ingredients to access all of the details of this product

  • Fully detailed datasheet
  • Origin / Composition
  • Regulation
  • Specification / Formulation
  • Tolerance
  • Manufacturer / Distributor

> Request a full online demonstration