Coptis Coptis

Search

Access to Coptis Ingredients,
the cosmetic raw materials
reference database.

  • more than 15,000 products
  • 50 combinable search criteria
  • 27,000 technical documents

Home > Search > REFINED BLACKCURRANT SEED OIL

REFINED BLACKCURRANT SEED OIL

Presentation

A native of the northern regions, the black currant plant is a bushy, hardy shrub growing to a height of 1 m to 1.5 m.. In its wild state it grows in damp woods, hedges, swamps and the bottom of valleys up to an altitude to 2000 m. The black currant bush is, however, rare in the wild and is cultivat...Learn more

> -Subscribe to Coptis Ingredients to access all of the details of this product

  • Fully detailed datasheet
  • Origin / Composition
  • Regulation
  • Specification / Formulation
  • Tolerance
  • Manufacturer / Distributor

> Request a full online demonstration