Coptis Coptis

Search

Access to Coptis Ingredients,
the cosmetic raw materials
reference database.

  • more than 15,000 products
  • 50 combinable search criteria
  • 27,000 technical documents

Home > Search > VIRGIN SESAME SEED OIL

VIRGIN SESAME SEED OIL

Presentation

As well as its young shoots and leaves that are used as a green vegetable in Western Africa, the sesame plant (Sesamum indicum) provides a great number of small oleaginous seeds varying in color from cream to black. Virgin oil is extracted by first cold pressing of the seeds from Uganda or Ethiopia....Learn more

> -Subscribe to Coptis Ingredients to access all of the details of this product

  • Fully detailed datasheet
  • Origin / Composition
  • Regulation
  • Specification / Formulation
  • Tolerance
  • Manufacturer / Distributor

> Request a full online demonstration