Coptis Coptis

Search

Access to Coptis Ingredients,
the cosmetic raw materials
reference database.

  • more than 15,000 products
  • 50 combinable search criteria
  • 27,000 technical documents

Home > Search > SANDALWOOD NUT OIL

SANDALWOOD NUT OIL

Presentation

The Sandalwood is used for its valuable wood in aromatherapy, perfumes, medicine and food. It grows naturally in India, the Nepal, Australia, and Hawaii. Santalum spicatum, commonly known as "Australian sandalwood" is a native tree of the semiarid regions of the South and West of Australia. It gives...Learn more

> -Subscribe to Coptis Ingredients to access all of the details of this product

  • Fully detailed datasheet
  • Origin / Composition
  • Regulation
  • Specification / Formulation
  • Tolerance
  • Manufacturer / Distributor

> Request a full online demonstration