Coptis Coptis

Search

Access to Coptis Ingredients,
the cosmetic raw materials
reference database.

  • more than 14,000 products
  • 50 combinable search criteria
  • 20,000 technical documents

Home > Search > VIRGIN NYAMPLUNG OIL

VIRGIN NYAMPLUNG OIL

Presentation

Calophyllum inophyllum, known as the common Polynesian Tamanu, is a large tree native to tropical Asia. From Indonesian biological crops, the fruits are treated according to a specific specification for obtaining an odorless yellow oil.

The Nyamplung oil acts at three different level...Learn more

> -Subscribe to Coptis Ingredients to access all of the details of this product

  • Fully detailed datasheet
  • Origin / Composition
  • Regulation
  • Specification / Formulation
  • Tolerance
  • Manufacturer / Distributor

> Request a full online demonstration