Coptis Coptis

Search

Access to Coptis Ingredients,
the cosmetic raw materials
reference database.

  • more than 15,000 products
  • 50 combinable search criteria
  • 27,000 technical documents

Home > Search > BIOCHEMICA JOJOBA OIL DEO

BIOCHEMICA JOJOBA OIL DEO

Presentation

Jojoba oil is a cold pressed array of liquid non-triglyceride esters from the seeds of the desert shrub Simmondsia chinensis. This shrub is often found growing wild in the southwestern United States and arid areas throughout the world, but is also commercially cultivated. Its oil is a beautiful natu...Learn more

> -Subscribe to Coptis Ingredients to access all of the details of this product

  • Fully detailed datasheet
  • Origin / Composition
  • Regulation
  • Specification / Formulation
  • Tolerance
  • Manufacturer / Distributor

> Request a full online demonstration